STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 62,551 this week

Stephanie Edmonds (II)


Stephanie Edmonds was born on February 12th, 1984 on Cannon Air Force Base in Clovis, New Mexico as the only child of a DLP engineer father, Walter Edmonds, and dental assistant mother, Michelle Edmonds. When she was still very young, her father retired from the Air Force, and the family set off for Dallas, Texas in order to raise Stephanie in the ... See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1958 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephanie Edmonds's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2015 Agnation (pre-production)
Maya
 2015 SafeWord (completed)
Sabina
 2013 The Therapist (TV Series)
Counselor Jackson
- Get the Answers You Seek (2013) ... Counselor Jackson
- It's Never Work (2013) ... Counselor Jackson
- Everyone Needs Someone (2013) ... Counselor Jackson
 2012 Catholic Schoolgirl Chainsaw Showdown (Short)
Lanie Simpson
 2012 Rebel (Video short)
Zainoorah
 2011 The Bright Side (Short)
Margo
 2010 False Reality (Short)
Maria Ramirez
 2010 Spark Riders
Maria Ramirez
 2010 Peter and the Messiah (Short)
Mary
 2009 Beginning of the End (Video short)
Maria Ramirez
 2009 Greek (TV Series)
Zeta Beta Active
- Evasive Actions (2009) ... Zeta Beta Active (uncredited)
- At World's End (2009) ... Zeta Beta Active (uncredited)
- Tailgate Expectations (2009) ... Zeta Beta Active (uncredited)
- Social Studies (2009) ... Zeta Beta Active (uncredited)
 2009 iCarly (TV Series)
Fight Cheerleader
- iFight Shelby Marx (2009) ... Fight Cheerleader
 2009 Rules of Engagement (TV Series)
Interior Designer
- Twice (2009) ... Interior Designer (uncredited)
 2009 Bones (TV Series)
Fiancée
- The Cinderella in the Cardboard (2009) ... Fiancée (uncredited)
 2008-2009 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Crime Scene Witness / Girl in Blue Dress
- Bloodline (2009) ... Crime Scene Witness
- 52 Pickup (2008) ... Girl in Blue Dress (uncredited)
 2009 90210 (TV Series)
Party Girl
- Love Me or Leave Me (2009) ... Party Girl (uncredited)
 2008 Yes Man
Beautiful Yes Girl (uncredited)
 2008 Driving Bill Crazy
Snowflake the Sexy Spokesmodel
 2006 Twenty Something
Casey
 2006 Les chansons (Short)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 3 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Stephanie M. Edmonds | Stephanie Michelle Edmonds

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Do I dream? Absolutely! It's the art of taking each dream and molding it into reality that I so dearly love. After all, dreams are the very essence of our soul's desire. To dream without dedication, conviction, and perseverance is to cheat your own soul. See more »

Trivia:

Gained 20 pounds for her role as Allison Wolfe in Legend of Bigfoot (2007), because she felt her model physique looked too striking on camera. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Hey Steph!! makins1003
Discuss Stephanie Edmonds on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page