No photo available. Represent Beau Ryan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 96,960 this week

Beau Ryan (I)

Beau Ryan was born on May 29, 1979 in San Diego, California, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for Nerd Rage (2011), 8.13 (2010) and Skylanders Boomcast (2013). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Kodi Smit-McPhee

Australian actor Kodi Smit-McPhee stars as Nightcrawler in X-Men: Apocalypse. What are some other roles he's played over the years?

Watch the video

Beau Ryan on Twitter

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Beau Ryan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Nerd Rage
Nerd Rage Producer
(2011)
8.13
8.13 Producer
(2010-2013)
Skylanders Boomcast
(2013-2014)
The RadNerd Show
The RadNerd Show Producer
(2009-2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
  Skylanders Boomcast (TV Series) (executive producer - 14 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (producer - 14 episodes, 2013 - 2014)
- Wind-Up, Sheep Wreck Islands, and More! (2014) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- New Year's Episode, Rip Tide and Smolderdash (2013) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Holiday Episode, Fire Kraken Short Cut, and Boom Jet Tips (2013) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Pop Thorn, Skylanders Collection Vault App, Time Attack Mode Hints (2013) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
 2011 Nerd Rage (TV Series) (executive producer - 19 episodes)
- Super Mario 3D Land, Modern Warfare 3 and Immortals (2011) ... (executive producer)
- MW3, Skyrim and Mortal Kombat: Legacy (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Uncharted 3, GoldenEye 007: Reloaded, and Robotech (2011) ... (executive producer)
- BlizzCon, ZombCon, and Jurassic Park Trilogy (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Arkham City, The Thing and Zombies (2011) ... (executive producer)
 2009-2011 The RadNerd Show (TV Series) (executive producer - 39 episodes)
- Ethan Newberry & Jimmy Wong (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Blair Herter & Jessica Chobot (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Alex Blagg (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Mike Relm (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Stephen Christy (2011) ... (executive producer)
 2010 8.13 (TV Series) (co-producer - 10 episodes)
- Shoot for the Head (2010) ... (co-producer)
- Barb? (2010) ... (co-producer)
- Trespassing (2010) ... (co-producer)
- 8:14 P.M. (2010) ... (co-producer)
- Sting (2010) ... (co-producer)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (19 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Universal Studios commercial (2006). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ex-son-in-law of William A. King. See more »

Nickname:

Bowie

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Beau Ryan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page