No photo available. Represent Faye Yvette McQueen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,866 this week

Faye Yvette McQueen

Faye Yvette McQueen was born in Jamaica, New York in 1961. She attended Catholic School, studied dance at Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater in NYC and Martha Graham Contemporary Dance School. Faye started her own dance school at the age of 12 in her neighborhood. She performed with The New York Broadway Dancing Cheerleaders in NYC, Liberation ... See full bio »

Carrie Coon Reflects on a Strong Year of TV Performances

2017 Emmy nominee Carrie Coon ("Fargo") talks to IMDb about who she's most excited to see at this year's ceremony and reflects on the strength of this year's nominees.

Watch the video

Faye Yvette McQueen on Twitter

2017 Emmys: Photos We Love

See our favorite photos from the 2017 Emmys, from history-making wins to celebrations backstage and the party scene.

See more Emmy photos we love

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4656 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 10000 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 246 people
created 20 Oct 2012
 
a list of 58 people
created 25 Sep 2013
 
a list of 289 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Faye Yvette McQueen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Bourne Legacy
The Bourne Legacy TSA Guard
(2012)
Shine
Shine Georgia
(2017)
The Disposables
The Disposables Aunt Francine
(2013)
Modus Operandi
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (41 credits)
 2018 Eastern Citrus (pre-production)
CSI Tamika Selds
 2018 Shotgun (post-production)
Cancer Survivor #4
 2017 An L.A. Minute (post-production)
Homeless Woman
 2017 The Perfect Murder (TV Series)
Precinct Officer
- Fade to Black (2017) ... Precinct Officer
 2017/II Shine (Short)
Georgia
 2017 Death's Door (TV Series)
Debra Lawrence
- Everybody Breaks (2017) ... Debra Lawrence
 2017 I, Witness (TV Series documentary)
Genevieve Stanton
- Keep Your Enemies Closer (2017) ... Genevieve Stanton
 2016 True Crime with Aphrodite Jones (TV Series documentary)
Evelyn Adams
- Burning Man (2016) ... Evelyn Adams
 2016 I Am Homicide (TV Series)
Lydia Long
- Episode #2.10 ... Lydia Long
 2016/VII Inferno (Short)
Grandmother
 2015/II Modus Operandi (Short)
Cop #2
 2015 Over My Dead Body (TV Series)
Drill Sergeant
- Night Walker (2015) ... Drill Sergeant
 2015 Veep (TV Series)
Secret Service Agent
- Mommy Meyer (2015) ... Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
- Storms and Pancakes (2015) ... Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
- Convention (2015) ... Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
- Data (2015) ... Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
- East Wing (2015) ... Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
 2015 Run All Night
Bondage Dancer (uncredited)
 2014 Time Out of Mind
Welfare Office Worker (uncredited)
 2010-2014 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Mike Sullivan's Criminal Defense Lawyer / Lesbian Rights Activist
- Criminal Stories (2014) ... Mike Sullivan's Criminal Defense Lawyer (uncredited)
- P.C. (2010) ... Lesbian Rights Activist (uncredited)
 2013 The Disposables (Short)
Aunt Francine
 2012 The Bourne Legacy
TSA Guard
 2011 Green Plastic Sandals (Short)
Wedding Guest
 2010 Louis
Dancer
 2010 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Somali Wedding Dancer
- Loyalty: Part 2 (2010) ... Somali Wedding Dancer (uncredited)
 2010 Ugly Betty (TV Series)
Theater Guest
- All the World's a Stage (2010) ... Theater Guest (uncredited)
 2010 Damages (TV Series)
Philanthropist
- I Look Like Frankenstein (2010) ... Philanthropist (uncredited)
 2010 White Collar (TV Series)
Businesswoman
- Home Invasion (2010) ... Businesswoman (uncredited)
 2009 Law & Order (TV Series)
Right's Alliance Activist / Jury Member
- Fed (2009) ... Right's Alliance Activist (uncredited)
- Just a Girl in the World (2009) ... Jury Member (uncredited)
 2009 Mercy (TV Series)
Hospital Visitor
- I'm Not That Kind of Girl (2009) ... Hospital Visitor (uncredited)
 2009 Nurse Jackie (TV Series)
Hospital Visitor
- Steak Knife (2009) ... Hospital Visitor (uncredited)
 2009 Van Wilder: Freshman Year (Video)
Cafeteria Worker (uncredited)
 2009/I Mercy
Tailgater (uncredited)
 2008 Missing Misty (Short)
Marg
 2008 The Family That Preys
Wedding Guest Dancer (uncredited)
 2008 One Missed Call
Doctor (uncredited)
 2007 Daddy's Little Girls
Ghetto Resident (uncredited)
 2005 The Unseen
High School Teacher
 1999 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series)
Protester
- Selma, Lord, Selma (1999) ... Protester
 1998 Mama Flora's Family (TV Mini-Series)
Dancer
- Episode #1.2 (1998) ... Dancer
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Dancer
 1996 Fled
Insurance Agent (uncredited)
 1993-1994 In the Heat of the Night (TV Series)
Maid / Woman in Park
- Ches and the Grand Lady (1994) ... Maid
- Hatton's Turn: Part 2 (1993) ... Woman in Park (uncredited)
 1984/I Runaway
Subway Rider (uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Hooters See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Faye McQueen

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Diana Ross Impersonator. Her eyes and bone structure make her very believable.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page