No photo available. Represent Joey Zehr? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,980 this week

Joey Zehr

Joey Zehr was born on May 10, 1982 in Indianapolis, Indiana, USA as Joel David Zehr. He is an actor, known for Taking 5 (2007), Taking 5: On Set with Devon and Lincoln (2008) and Taking the Band: Making Taking 5 (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

'Game Night' Star Jesse Plemons on Playing Creepy Characters

"The IMDb Show" gets weird with Game Night and "Black Mirror" star Jesse Plemons and learns what it's like to work with the legendary director Martin Scorsese.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 24 Mar 2011
 
a list of 378 people
created 23 Feb 2011
 
a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joey Zehr's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2007 Taking 5
Mason
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2008 Taking 5: On Set with Devon and Lincoln (Video documentary short)
Himself
 2008 Taking the Band: Making Taking 5 (Video documentary short)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Chase your dreams because your dreams won't chase you.

Nickname:

Zehrbear

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

'Black Panther' Costume Creations

"The IMDb Show" visits Ironhead Studio founder Jose Fernandez, who reveals how the stunningly detailed Black Panther costume was created.

Watch now