No photo available. Represent Laine Edwards? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,586,135 this week

Laine Edwards

Laine Edwards was born on June 4, 1981 in Portsmouth, Hampshire, England as Elaine M Edwards. She is known for her work on The Dark Knight (2008), Casino Royale (2006) and Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005). See full bio »

Television Oddballs and Misfits

We salute those unforgettable TV characters who weren't afraid to march to the beat of their own drummers.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laine Edwards's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Dark Knight
The Dark Knight Civilian
(2008)
Casino Royale
Casino Royale Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
(2005)
The Da Vinci Code
The Da Vinci Code French Prostitute
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2010 The Legend of Dick and Dom (TV Series)
Security Guard
- Hairy Fizzogs (2010) ... Security Guard
 2008 The Dark Knight
Civilian (uncredited)
 2007 28 Weeks Later
Civilian (uncredited)
 2006 The Da Vinci Code
French Prostitute (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2006 Casino Royale (set production assistant)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Elaine Edwards | Layne Edwards

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Ellie

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page