No photo available. Represent Shawn Kohne? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,429,617 this week

Shawn Kohne

Shawn Kohne was born as Shawn M. Kohne. He is known for his work on Siri Strikes Back (2014), Birthday Surprise from Hell (2014) and Revenge of the Girlfriends (2014). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Shawn Kohne? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shawn Kohne's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2014 Revenge of the Girlfriends (Short)
Ben
 2014 Siri Strikes Back (Short)
Ben
 2012-2014 Paul Goetz's Last Ditch Effort (TV Series)
Dick Savvy
- Look Who's Shocking (2014) ... Dick Savvy
- Cut Off(S) at the Pass (2014) ... Dick Savvy
- Grazed and Confused (2014) ... Dick Savvy
- Prologue (2014) ... Dick Savvy
 2014 Birthday Surprise from Hell (Short)
Ben
 2013 The House on South Bronson (TV Series)
Shawn
- Compliments Boothe (2013) ... Shawn
 2013 Good Cops (TV Series)
Hank
- When Light Breaks the Shade (2013) ... Hank
 2010-2011 Dealership (TV Series)
Grant Kind
- Chuck Barkley's Dealership (2011) ... Grant Kind
- The Trip (2010) ... Grant Kind
- The Election (2010) ... Grant Kind
- Chapped (2010) ... Grant Kind
- The Lemon (2010) ... Grant Kind
 2009 Sacrifice the Fear
Nick
 2008 Texas Snow
Chris
 2006 Dealership (Short)
Grant Kind
 2006 Safe House (Short)
Michael
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Directed the music video for Lucian Matoushek's "Wrong Kinda Girl" (2006)

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Born and raised in Washington, Missouri.

Nickname:

Conedog

Message Boards

Discuss Shawn Kohne on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page