No photo available. Represent Bambi Bogert? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,252,979 this week

Bambi Bogert

Bambi Bogert was born on December 31, 1966 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. She is a producer and director, known for Missed Connections on the L (2009), I Love '70s (2004) and Mr. Right (2005). See full bio »

"The IMDb Show" Explores Midnight Movie Origins

"The IMDb Show" dives into the origins of midnight movies and finds out how The Room became a cult classic.

Discover midnight movie origins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6632 people
created 05 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bambi Bogert's work have you seen?

Known For

I Love '70s
I Love '70s Herself
(2004)
Mr. Right
Mr. Right Miscellaneous Crew
(2005)
10 Things You Must Know
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2009 Missed Connections on the L (Short) (producer)
 2006 10 Things You Must Know (TV Series) (producer - pilot episode)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2005 Mr. Right (Documentary) (assistant to director - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2004 I Love '70s (TV Series documentary)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bambi Boogert

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Paul Scheer lets us in on a secret in The Disaster Artist and answers your questions. Plus, we explore the origins of midnight movies and take a look at IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch the show