No photo available. Represent Bohemia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 191,010 this week

Bohemia

Bohemia is a Pakistani American rapper and music producer from California. He sings in Punjabi and describes himself as "The Punjabi Rapper" and "the pioneer of Punjabi rap" and the "creator of Punjabi rap. David was born on 15 October 1979 in Karachi into a Punjabi Christian family.He moved to Peshawar and lived there for 7 years. When he was ... See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 25 Jan 2014
 
a list of 65 people
created 31 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bohemia's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2009 8 x 10 Tasveer (performer: "I Got The Picture", "I Got The Picture - Remix") / (writer: "I Got The Picture", "I Got The Picture - Remix")
 2009 Chandni Chowk to China (performer: "Chandni Chowk to China", "Chandni Chowk to China" (DJ Amyth Mix)) / (writer: "Chandni Chowk to China", "Chandni Chowk to China" (DJ Amyth Mix))
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (3 credits)
 2009 8 x 10 Tasveer (playback singer)
 2009 Chandni Chowk to China (composer: stock music)
 2008 Black Ear (Short) (songs by)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2009 8 x 10 Tasveer (lyrics)
 2009 Chandni Chowk to China (lyrics)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2007 Honeymoon Travels Pvt. Ltd. (grateful acknowledgment)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2012 Coke Studio (TV Series)
Himself - Singer
- Episode #5.4 (2012) ... Himself - Singer
- Episode #5.3 (2012) ... Himself - Singer
- Episode #5.2 (2012) ... Himself - Singer
- Episode #5.1 (2012) ... Himself - Singer
 2006 Bohemia: The Punjabi Rapper (Documentary short)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bohemia See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Bohemia on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page