No photo available. Represent Colin Edwards? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 268,608 this week

Colin Edwards (II)

Colin Edwards was born on February 27, 1974 in Houston, Texas, USA. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Colin Edwards? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Colin Edwards.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2006 The Doctor, the Tornado and the Kentucky Kid (Video documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

1996 became part of the youngest pair in history to win the Suzuka Eight-Hour. See more »

Nickname:

Texas Tornado

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Colin Edwards on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page