No photo available. Represent Jason Gardener? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,189,978 this week

Jason Gardener

Jason Gardener was born as Jason Carl Gardener. See full bio »

Born:

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Miss out on Comic-Con? Relive all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 918 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Gardener's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sport at Heart
Sport at Heart Himself
(2005)
A Question of Sport
A Question of Sport Himself / Himself - Mystery Guest
(2005-2009)
This Morning
This Morning Himself
(2006)
Superstars
Superstars Himself
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2005-2009 A Question of Sport (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Mystery Guest
- Episode #38.31 (2009) ... Himself - Mystery Guest
- Episode #37.26 (2008) ... Himself
- Episode #37.16 (2008) ... Himself - Mystery Guest
- Episode #36.6 (2006) ... Himself
- Episode #34.28 (2005) ... Himself
 2008 Superstars (TV Series)
Himself
- Round One: Blue vs Yellow (2008) ... Himself
- Team Selection (2008) ... Himself
 2006 This Morning (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 13 December 2006 (2006) ... Himself
- Episode dated 4 October 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2005 Sport at Heart (Short)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was awarded the M.B.E. (Member of the Order of the British Empire) in the 2005 Queen's New Years Honors List for his services to Athletics. See more »

Trademark:

British Sprinter

Nickname:

The Bath Bullet

Message Boards

Discuss Jason Gardener on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page