No photo available. Represent Samuel Ringoir? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 769,001 this week

Samuel Ringoir

Samuel Ringoir was born on September 16, 1974 in Brussels, Belgium. He is known for his work on Planet Terror (2007), Death Proof (2007) and Ghost Rider (2007). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: March

We can't wait to dive into the OASIS when Ready Player One premieres later this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Samuel Ringoir's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Planet Terror
Planet Terror Stunts
Death Proof
Death Proof Stunts
Ghost Rider
Ghost Rider Stunts
Supercross Stunts


Jump to: Stunts | Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (10 credits)
 2009 Sons of Anarchy (TV Series) (stunts - 2 episodes)
- Na Triobloidi (2009) ... (stunts - uncredited)
- The Culling (2009) ... (stunts - uncredited)
 2009 Fast & Furious (stunt driver - uncredited)
 2007 Planet Terror (stunt driver)
 2007 Death Proof (stunt driver)
 2007 Ghost Rider (motorcycle stunts)
 2006 LG World Championships of Freestyle Motocross (TV Movie) (stunt performer)
 2006 The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift (car stunts - uncredited)
 2005 Supercross (stunt double)
 2004 Torque (motorcycle stunts)
 2003 Biker Boyz (motorcycle stunts)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

Sam Ringoir


5' 10½" (1.79 m)

Did You Know?


Play Professional Poker since 2003 and won many bracelets on tournaments. Qualified for the 2007 World series. Many appearances at the Horseshoe Casino, world best place to play in Las Vegas, Nevada. See more »


Amarillo Sam

Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page