No photo available. Represent Ricard Ruiz Garzón? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 245,789 this week

Ricard Ruiz Garzón

Ricard Ruiz Garzón was born in 1973 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. He is a writer, known for Via llibre (2011), El palacio de la luna (2008) and Qwerty (2007). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Molly's Game

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ricard Ruiz Garzón's work have you seen?

Known For

Via llibre
Via llibre Writer
(2011-2013)
El palacio de la luna
(2008)
Qwerty
Qwerty Himself
(2007-2009)
Els matins a TV3
Els matins a TV3 Himself / Himself - Guest
(2014-2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
  Via llibre (TV Series) (65 episodes, 2011 - 2013) (literary advisor - 1 episode, 2012)
- Episode #2.36 (2013)
- Episode #2.35 (2013)
- Episode #2.34 (2013)
- Episode #2.33 (2013)
- Episode #2.32 (2013)
 2008 El palacio de la luna (Short) (short story)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2017 Àrtic (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #4.108 (2017) ... Himself
 2014-2016 Els matins a TV3 (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Guest
- Episode #12.165 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode #12.120 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode #12.95 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode #12.11 (2015) ... Himself
- Episode #11.195 (2015) ... Himself
 2014 Terrícoles (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode #1.158 (2014) ... Himself - Guest
 2007-2009 Qwerty (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #4.3 (2009) ... Himself
- Episode #3.40 (2009) ... Himself
- Episode #3.39 (2009) ... Himself
- Episode #3.38 (2009) ... Himself
- Episode #3.37 (2009) ... Himself
 2008 Millennium (TV Series)
Himself
- El proïsme (2008) ... Himself
 2007 Èxit (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 29 December 2007 (2007) ... Himself (as Ricard Ruiz)
 2005-2006 De llibres (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.8 (2006) ... Himself (as Ricard Ruiz)
- Episode #2.7 (2006) ... Himself (as Ricard Ruiz)
- Episode #3.6 (2006) ... Himself (as Ricard Ruiz)
- Episode #2.38 (2006) ... Himself (as Ricard Ruiz)
- Episode #2.32 (2006) ... Himself (as Ricard Ruiz)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ricard Ruiz Garzon | Ricard Ruiz

Contribute to This Page