No photo available. Represent Joseph A. Del Duca? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 288,034 this week

Joseph A. Del Duca (1961–1998)

Tragically died young in 1998, Joe was a stand-up comedian, actor, screen-writer and Treasurer of the PCA (Professional Comedians Association). He was the 1995 winner of The Young Comedians Award and opened for fellow comedians such as Jimmy Walker, Henny Youngman and Don Rickles. He was born and raised in Parlin, New Jersey. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 36) in New Jersey, USA

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Fargo"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joseph A. Del Duca's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Candid Camera
Candid Camera Various Characters
1992

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1992 Candid Camera (TV Series)
Various Characters
- 3376-A (1992) ... Various Characters
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joe Del Duca
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Closed each set by singing a Rod Stewart song to someone in the audience. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page