STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,738 this week

Christopher North (I)


Christopher North was born on February 6, 1969 in Austin, Texas, USA as Christopher North Renquist. He is known for his work on Everything's Jake (2006), Bible Quiz (2013) and Lucky Days (2008). See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher North's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (40 credits)
 2015 A New High (Documentary) (post-production)
 2015 Missing People (Documentary) (original music) (completed)
 2015 The Break In (Short) (completed)
 2013/I L'Absinthe (original music by) (completed)
 2013/VI Powerless (Documentary short) (completed)
 2015 The Flip (Short)
 2014/I The Bear (Short)
 2014 Inseparable (Short)
 2013-2014 Skye of the Damned (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Wake (2014) ... (music composed by)
- Jillian (2014)
- The FAE (2014)
 2014 Karl Manhair, Postal Inspector (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- The Dark Arts (2014)
- Family Business (2014)
- Sisyphus (2014)
 2013/II Bird Song (Short)
 2013/II Powerless (Documentary short)
 2013 Bible Quiz (Documentary)
 2012 Four One Nine (Short)
 2012 Goodbye Brooklyn (Short)
 2012 Houston & 6th (Video short)
 2012 Open Call (Video short)
 2012 The 5Boroughs (Video short)
 2012 The Man with the Red Right Hand (Video short)
 2012 Put It in Your Box (Short)
 2011 S&M (Short)
 2011 Werewolf (Short)
 2010 Case Closed (Short)
 2010 Abidjan (Short) (original score music)
 2010/II Cut (Short)
 2010 Bemvindo (Short)
 2009/I Heart (Short)
 2009 Brother's Reaction (Short)
 2009 Nutmeg (Short)
 2008 The Dark (Short)
 2008 Lucky Days
 2008 Eavesdrop
 2004 Skips (Short)
 2000 Humidity (Short)
 1997 The Tip (Short)
  F(l)ag Football (Documentary)
Show Show Music department (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Christopher Renquist North | Chris North | Christopher North Renquist | Christopher Renquist
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Step-son of Kenneth Barry. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Christopher North on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page