STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,829 this week

Nick Baga


Growing up in Boston watching Gene Kelly films, Nick always knew that he wanted to be a performer. It was his love and passion for movies and dance that brought him to Los Angeles and it's this incredible passion, his pure talent, his east coast charm and infectious energy that has made him quite the name for himself in the entertainment industry. ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Nick Baga? Add contact information

Feel the Force of 'Star Wars'

Go behind the scenes of The Last Jedi, watch interviews with the stars of Star Wars, and explore more from a galaxy far, far away.

Visit our Guide to Star Wars

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Baga's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

La La Land
La La Land Hollywood Party Dancer - Agent #3
(2016)
Grease Live!
Grease Live! Dancer
(2016)
Hairspray
Hairspray Sketch - Corny Collins Council
(2007)
American Crime Story
American Crime Story Kato Hater 1
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2014 Jack + Demy (Short) (completed)
 2017 High Low Forty
Steve
 2016/I La La Land
Hollywood Party Dancer - Agent #3
 2016 General Hospital (TV Series)
Dancer
- Episode #1.13564 (2016) ... Dancer
 2016 American Crime Story (TV Series)
Kato Hater 1
- The Dream Team (2016) ... Kato Hater 1
 2016 Grease Live! (TV Movie)
Dancer
 2015 Game Shakers (TV Series)
Scotty
- Trip Steals the Jet (2015) ... Scotty
- Dirty Blob (2015) ... Scotty
- Sky Whale: Part 2 (2015) ... Scotty
- Sky Whale: Part 1 (2015) ... Scotty
 2015 Bad Fruit
Nick
 2015 From the Top (TV Movie)
Christian Fletcher
 2015 #TheAssignment (TV Series)
Nick
- 5th Condom (2015) ... Nick
- Sneak Beat (2015) ... Nick
 2014 Back to Cali: KaMotion, Dancerpalooza (Short)
Kenny's Assistant
 2014 Dragula (Short)
Dragula's Dancer #1
 2013 The Agent (Short)
Kyle
 2013 Total White Guy Move (TV Series)
Steve
 2013 hIMPERFECT (TV Movie)
Indie Guy
 2013 Massholes (TV Series)
Nick Baga
- Dance/Act/Drink Off (2013) ... Nick Baga
 2013 The Art of Existing (Short)
Hipster
 2011-2012 Glee (TV Series)
Warbler / Warbler #2 / Flash Mob
- Thanksgiving (2012) ... Warbler #2 (uncredited)
- Dynamic Duets (2012) ... Warbler (uncredited)
- On My Way (2012) ... Warbler (uncredited)
- Michael (2012) ... Warbler (uncredited)
- Born This Way (2011) ... Flash Mob (uncredited)
 2012 2 Broke Girls (TV Series)
Hipster
- And the Candy Manwich (2012) ... Hipster
 2012 Coffee Shop Dance Off (Video short)
Server #1
 2012 Shame on Me (Short)
Dylan
 2012 The Secret Life of the American Teenager (TV Series)
Dancer
- I Do and I Don't... (2012) ... Dancer
 2011/I Jack and Jill
Dunkin' Donuts' Dunkaccino Guy (uncredited)
 2008-2009 Eli Stone (TV Series)
Dancer
- Sonoma (2009) ... Dancer (uncredited)
- Wake Me Up Before You Go-Go (2008) ... Dancer (uncredited)
 2008 Greek (TV Series)
Cheerleader
- Brothers & Sisters (2008) ... Cheerleader (uncredited)
 2008 Strange Fruit (Short)
Lucas
 2007 Shark (TV Series)
Hipster
- In the Crosshairs (2007) ... Hipster
 2007 Viva Laughlin (TV Series)
Construction Dancer
- Pilot (2007) ... Construction Dancer (as Nicolas Jerome Baga)
 2007 Hairspray
Sketch - Corny Collins Council
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Nicholas Jerome Baga | Nicolas Jerome Baga

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Contribute to This Page

What Is Katee Sackhoff Watching?

Katee Sackhoff shares her Watchlist and love for the CW drama "Reign" with "The IMDb Show." Plus, we take a look at the top 10 TV Shows of 2017.

Watch now