STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 334,791 this week

James Barbour (III)


James Barbour was born on May 29, 1975 in Torrance, California, USA as James Kevin Barbour Jr. He is known for his work on Tropic Thunder (2008), Yes Man (2008) and The Muppets (2011). He has been married to Jennifer Smith since May 5, 2012. They have three children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent James Barbour? Add contact information

"The Handmaid's Tale" Stars Celebrate Multiple Wins

"The Handmaid's Tale" stars Elisabeth Moss, Alexis Bledel, and Ann Dowd celebrate one another's acting wins and the show's big success on Emmys night.

Watch the video

James Barbour on Twitter

2017 Emmys: Photos We Love

See our favorite photos from the 2017 Emmys, from history-making wins to celebrations backstage and the party scene.

See more Emmy photos we love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Barbour's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tropic Thunder
Tropic Thunder Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
Yes Man
Yes Man Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
The Muppets
The Muppets Miscellaneous Crew
(2011)
Gulliver's Travels
Gulliver's Travels Miscellaneous Crew
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (14 credits)
 2013 Gangster Squad (stand-in: Mr. Ribisi - uncredited)
 2011 The Muppets (stand-in: Jack Black)
 2011 Super 8 (stand-in: Riley Griffiths - uncredited)
 2010 Gulliver's Travels (stand-in: Jack Black)
 2010 Little Fockers (utility stand-in - uncredited)
 2009 Year One (stand in: Mr. Black - uncredited)
 2009 Chasing a Dream (TV Movie) (stand in: Mr. Lawrence - uncredited)
 2008 Yes Man (stand-in: Danny Masterson)
 2008 Tropic Thunder (stand in: Mr. Black)
 2008 Otis (stand in: Mr. Kusnitz - uncredited)
 2007 Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story (stand in: Jack Black - uncredited)
 2007 Mama's Boy (stand in: Adam DeVine - uncredited)
 2007 Next (stand in: Mr. Downey - uncredited)
 2007 Knocked Up (stand in: Jonah Hill - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2012 The Guilt Trip
Product Pitchman (uncredited)
 2012 The Master
Master's Cadet (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Stiffy See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page