No photo available. Represent Mike Manning? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 220,842 this week

Mike Manning (II)

Mike Manning was born on January 8, 1986 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Michael David Manning. He is known for his work on The Green Hornet (2011), Green Lantern (2011) and Seventh Son (2014). See full bio »
1 video »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: 'Lion' Star Dev Patel

Actor Dev Patel, known for his roles in Slumdog Millionaire and The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel, has been nominated for an Oscar for his performance in the 2016 drama Lion. What other roles has he played over the years?

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Manning's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Green Hornet
The Green Hornet Visual Effects
(2011)
Green Lantern
Green Lantern Visual Effects
(2011)
Seventh Son
Seventh Son Visual Effects
(2014)
Sausage Party
Sausage Party Production Manager
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (14 credits)
 2017 Nano (Short) (compositor) (post-production)
 2015 Dinner with Family with Brett Gelman and Brett Gelman's Family (TV Short) (visual effects supervisor)
 2013-2015 The Eric Andre Show (TV Series) (visual effects supervisor - 20 episodes)
- Bird Up! (2015) ... (visual effects supervisor - uncredited)
- Pauly D; Rick Springfield (2015) ... (visual effects supervisor)
- Jimmy Kimmel; Tyler the Creator (2015) ... (visual effects supervisor)
- Naturi Naughton; Ryan Phillippe (2014) ... (visual effects supervisor)
- Wiz Khalifa; Aubrey Peeples (2014) ... (visual effects supervisor)
 2014/I Seventh Son (stereo conversion coordinator)
  My Roommate the (TV Series) (visual effects supervisor - 7 episodes, 2010 - 2013) (visual effects - 1 episode, 2013) (visual effects artist - 1 episode, 2013) (title design - 1 episode, 2011)
- Assassin (2013) ... (visual effects)
- Artist (2013) ... (visual effects artist)
- Good Roommate (2013) ... (visual effects supervisor)
- Producer (2011) ... (title design)
- Time Traveler Part 2: Black to the Future (2011) ... (visual effects supervisor)
 2012 Vessel (Short) (visual effects editor)
 2012 Dr0ne (TV Series) (visual effects coordinator - 2012)
 2011 Green Lantern (stereo conversion coordinator)
 2011 The Wallet (Video short) (digital compositor)
 2011 The Green Hornet (digital compositor: Gutterband) / (visual effects post assistant)
 2011 To Live and Dine in L.A. (Short) (title design)
 2010 Olga Kay's Circus (Short) (visual effects supervisor)
 2009 A Work of Art (Short) (digital compositor)
 2008 Road to Thunder (Documentary) (title design)
Show Show Production manager (8 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Michael Manning
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page