No photo available. Represent Dela Gakpo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 38,187 this week

Dela Gakpo

Dela Gakpo was born on May 30, 1980 in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. She is an actress, known for eMANNzipation (2011), Willkommen bei Habib (2013) and Video Kings (2007). See full bio »
1 video »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Star Trek: Discovery"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dela Gakpo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

eMANNzipation
eMANNzipation Hannah
(2011)
Video Kings
Video Kings Ramonas Freundin
(2007)
GG 19 - Eine Reise durch Deutschland in 19 Artikeln
GG 19 - Eine Reise durch Deutschland in 19 Artikeln Aurèlie (segment "Artikel 10") / (segment "Artikel 16")
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2013 Willkommen bei Habib
Abla
 2009-2013 Tatort (TV Series)
Alima
- Scheinwelten (2013) ... Alima
- Rabenherz (2009)
 2011 eMANNzipation
Hannah
 2010 Kommissar LaBréa - Todesträume am Montparnasse (TV Movie)
Taxifahrerin
 2007 GG 19 - Eine Reise durch Deutschland in 19 Artikeln
Aurèlie (segment "Artikel 10") / (segment "Artikel 16")
 2007 Video Kings
Ramonas Freundin
 2006 Female Summer
Assistant

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Grips Theater

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Deli

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page