STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,078 this week

Dan Kalbfleisch


Dan Kalbfleisch was born on September 25, 1986 in the USA. He is an actor, known for Sumo Joe (2010), American Sumo (2006) and Ocean's Thirteen (2007). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

"No Small Parts": 'Nocturnal Animals' Star Michael Shannon

Character actor Michael Shannon has been nominated for his second Oscar for his role in the 2016 thriller Nocturnal Animals. "No Small Parts" takes a look at some of the other characters he's played in the past.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 27 May 2013
 
a list of 52 people
created 20 May 2014
 
a list of 55 people
created 17 Dec 2015
 
a list of 50 people
created 27 Dec 2015
 
a list of 69 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dan Kalbfleisch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sumo Joe
Sumo Joe Sumo Joe
(2010)
American Sumo
American Sumo Himself
(2006)
Ocean's Thirteen
Ocean's Thirteen Sumo Wrestler
(2007)
True Life
True Life Himself
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2010 Sumo Joe
Sumo Joe
 2007 Ocean's Thirteen
Sumo Wrestler (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2008 National Geographic Explorer (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Inside Sumo (2008) ... Himself
 2008 Good Morning America (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 29 January 2008 (2008) ... Himself
 2007 Sport Science (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Hardest Hits (2007) ... Himself
 2007 Character Fantasy (TV Series)
Himself
- Sumo Wrestler Fantasy (2007) ... Himself
 2007 True Life (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- I'm a Sumo Wrestler (2007) ... Himself
 2006 American Sumo (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

2010 United States Heavyweight Sumo Champion. See more »

Nickname:

SumoDan See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page