No photo available. Represent Beverley Sutherland? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 306,528 this week

Beverley Sutherland

Beverley Sutherland was born on February 6, 1970 in Manhasset, New York, USA as Beverley Morrison Sutherland. She is known for her work on Boys Don't Cry (1995), American Justice (1992) and Entourage (2004). See full bio »

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Beverley Sutherland's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Boys Don't Cry
Boys Don't Cry Producer
(1995)
American Justice
American Justice Miscellaneous Crew
(1992)
Entourage
Entourage Producer
(2007)
Knights of the South Bronx
Knights of the South Bronx Miscellaneous Crew
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2007 Entourage (TV Series) (interactive producer - 7 episodes)
- The Cannes Kids (2007) ... (interactive producer)
- No Cannes Do (2007) ... (interactive producer)
- The Dream Team (2007) ... (interactive producer)
- Sorry, Harvey (2007) ... (interactive producer - uncredited)
- Malibooty (2007) ... (interactive producer - uncredited)
 1995 Boys Don't Cry (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 2006 King of Cars (TV Series) (interactive producer - 2006)
 2005 Knights of the South Bronx (TV Movie) (interactive producer)
 2005 Random 1 (TV Series) (interactive producer - 2005)
 1992 American Justice (TV Series documentary) (interactive producer - 1992)
 1997 Under the Bridge (first assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1980 The Bob Hope Christmas Show and All-Star Comedy Special (TV Movie)
Herself, Texaco Family
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for IBM (1995) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Beverley Kumar
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page