No photo available. Represent Mana Mikura? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 671,202 this week

Mana Mikura

Mana Mikura was born on February 23, 1986 in Hirano, Osaka, Osaka, Japan. She is an actress, known for GS wandârando (2008), SP - Keishichô Keigoka 3 (2013) and SP - Keishichô Keigoka (2011). See full bio »

Television Casting Updates

Find out what's in store for your favorite actors with our rundown of some notable television casting updates.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mana Mikura's work have you seen?

Known For

GS wandârando
GS wandârando Taeko Ishinuki
(2008)
SP - Keishichô Keigoka 3
(2013)
SP - Keishichô Keigoka
(2011)
SP - Keishichô Keigoka 2
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2016 Beppin san (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2016)
 2015 Eikyû Shûshoku Shiken (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.4 (2015)
- Episode #1.3 (2015)
- Episode #1.2 (2015)
- Episode #1.1 (2015)
 2015 Aruhi Ahiru Bus (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2015)
- Episode #1.3 (2015)
 2015 Date: Koi to Wa Donna Mono Kashira (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2015)
 2014 Sakura: Jiken wo kiku onna (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2014)
 2014 SP - Keishichô Keigoka 4 (TV Movie)
 2014 Inpei sôsa (TV Mini-Series)
Miki
- Episode #1.11 (2014) ... Miki
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... Miki
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Miki
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Miki
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Miki
 2013 Sora Tobu Kôhôshitsu (TV Mini-Series)
Kozuka Tomomi
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Kozuka Tomomi
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Kozuka Tomomi
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Kozuka Tomomi
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Kozuka Tomomi
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Kozuka Tomomi
 2013 SP - Keishichô Keigoka 3 (TV Movie)
Mayu yabe
 2013 Paji (TV Movie)
Sumire
 2012 Akai ito no onna (TV Series)
Yumi
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Yumi
 2012 SP - Keishichô Keigoka 2 (TV Movie)
Mayu yabe
 2011 SP - Keishichô Keigoka (TV Movie)
Mayu yabe
 2008 GS wandârando
Taeko Ishinuki
 2008 Dandan (TV Series)
 1996 Futarikko (TV Series)
Reiko
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mana Kana

Height:

5' 1½" (1.56 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Twin sister of Kana Mikura.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page