No photo available. Represent Kevin McKeever? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 966,041 this week

Kevin McKeever (III)

Kevin McKeever is known for his work on Carl Macek's Robotech Universe (2011), The Making of Robotech: Love Live Alive (2013) and Robotech: Birth of a Sequel (2007). See full bio »

"This Is Us" Star Chris Sullivan, "The Chi," and TV to See in 2018

This week on "The IMDb Show," "This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan shares inside details about Season 2, we take a look at some of the most highly-anticipated TV shows of 2018, and we talk to Lena Waithe about her brand-new series, "The Chi."

Watch the show

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin McKeever's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
 2013 Robotech: Love Live Alive (Video) (marketing)
 2006 Robotech: The Shadow Chronicles (publicist)
 2000 Jackass (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
 1999 For Love of the Game (production assistant - uncredited)
 1999 Mystery Men (production assistant - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2013 The Making of Robotech: Love Live Alive (Video documentary short) (associate producer)
 2011 Carl Macek's Robotech Universe (Video documentary short) (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2007 Robotech: Birth of a Sequel (Video documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A graduate of the lighting design program from Emerson College in Boston, Massachusetts. See more »

Nickname:

Bank of Kev

Contribute to This Page