No photo available. Represent Meagan Carsience? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 1,184,542 this week

Meagan Carsience

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Meagan Carsience »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Meagan Carsience's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Slither Music Department
The Haunting in Connecticut
The Haunting in Connecticut Music Department
The Fourth Kind
The Fourth Kind Music Department
Apollo 18
Apollo 18 Music Department


Hide Hide Show Show Music department (63 credits)
 2016 Pup Star (Video) (music editor)
 2014-2016 Nerds and Monsters (TV Series) (music editor - 35 episodes)
- Behind the Scrotch/Night of the Living Nerds (2016) ... (music editor)
- Einstan/The Nerdhood of the Traveling Pants (2016) ... (music editor)
- Irweiner/Brother Bother (2016) ... (music editor)
- Survival of the Twittest/Nerds and Moonsters (2016) ... (music editor)
- Bee-Hive Yourself/Bucktooth Rogers (2016) ... (music editor)
 2016 Adventures in Babysitting (TV Movie) (music editor)
 2016 All Yours (TV Movie) (music editor)
 2016 Toni Braxton: Unbreak my Heart (music editor)
 2016 Monkey Up (music editor)
 2015 The Hollow (TV Movie) (music editor)
 2015 Invisible Sister (TV Movie) (music editor)
 2015 Russell Madness (music editor)
 2015 Surprised by Love (TV Movie) (music editor)
 2014 Pirate Express (TV Series) (music editor - 26 episodes)
 2014 Grumpy Cat's Worst Christmas Ever (TV Movie) (music editor)
 2014 Skin Trade (music editor)
 2014 Don't Go Breaking My Heart 2 (music editor)
 2014 The Prophet (music editor)
 2014 Happy Face Killer (TV Movie) (music editor)
 2013 Hats Off to Christmas! (TV Movie) (music editor)
 2013 Signed Sealed Delivered (TV Movie) (music editor)
 2013 Delete (TV Mini-Series) (music editor - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... (music editor)
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... (music editor)
 2013 Blind Detective (music editor)
 2013 Dancing with Pain (Documentary short) (music editor)
 2013 Mr Hockey: The Gordie Howe Story (TV Movie) (music editor)
 2013 After All These Years (TV Movie) (music editor)
 2013 Twist of Faith (TV Movie) (music editor)
 2012 The Wishing Tree (TV Movie) (music editor)
 2012 Notes from the Heart Healer (TV Movie) (music editor)
 2011 Good Morning, Killer (TV Movie) (music editor)
 2011 Rated A for Awesome (TV Series) (music editor - 26 episodes)
- ET Phone Noam/Noam no More (2011) ... (music editor)
- Against All Awesome/Planet of the Gills (2011) ... (music editor)
- Too Many Monkeys/The Truth About Twitchy (2011) ... (music editor)
- Always Be Awesome/Go for the Gust-O (2011) ... (music editor)
 2011 Apollo 18 (music editor)
 2008-2011 Kid vs. Kat (TV Series) (music editor - 25 episodes)
- Amazing Feet of Strength/Me Coop, You Kat (2011) ... (music editor)
- Hair Brains/Hot Dog Day (2011) ... (music editor)
- Fangs for the Memories/Drive-In Me Crazy (2011) ... (music editor)
- Mind Games/Strange Kat on a Train (2011) ... (music editor)
- Turn the Other Cheeks/Birthday Bashed (2011) ... (music editor)
 2010 Battle of the Bulbs (TV Movie) (music editor)
 2010 The Final Storm (music editor)
 2009 The New Daughter (music editor)
 2009 The Fourth Kind (music editor)
 2009 Everything's Coming Up Rosie (Short) (music editor)
 2009 The Haunting in Connecticut (music editor)
 2009 Space Buddies (Video) (music editor)
 2009 New in Town (music editor)
 2008 Proposition (Short) (music editor)
 2008 Fifty Dead Men Walking (music editor)
 2008 The Egg Factory (music editor)
 2008 Snow Buddies (Video) (music editor)
 2008 Over Her Dead Body (music editor)
 2007 Kaya (TV Series) (music editor - 10 episodes)
- Go Your Own Way (2007) ... (music editor)
- With or Without You (2007) ... (music editor)
- While My Guitar Gently Weeps (2007) ... (music editor)
- Sympathy for the Devil (2007) ... (music editor)
- Every Breath You Take (2007) ... (music editor)
 2007 Second Sight (TV Movie) (music editor)
 2007 About a Girl (TV Series) (music editor - 4 episodes)
- About a Flood (2007) ... (music editor)
- About a Job (2007) ... (music editor)
- About the Rules (2007) ... (music editor)
- About a Pilot (2007) ... (music editor)
 2007 BloodRayne: Deliverance (Video) (music editor)
 2007 They Wait (music editor)
 2007/I Whisper (assistant music editor)
 2007 To Be Fat Like Me (TV Movie) (music editor)
 2007 White Noise 2: The Light (music editor)
 2006 Air Buddies (Video) (music editor)
 2006 Seed (music editor)
 2006 Griffin & Phoenix (assistant music editor)
 2006 Slither (assistant music editor)
 2006 Spymate (assistant music editor)
 2005 Once Upon a Mattress (TV Movie) (music editor)
 2005 The Long Weekend (assistant music editor)
 2004 Monster Island (TV Movie) (music editor)
 2004 Being Ian (TV Series) (music editor)
 2003 Yvon of the Yukon (TV Series) (music editor - 1 episode)
- Special Duh-livery (2003) ... (music editor)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Megan Carsience

Message Boards

Discuss Meagan Carsience on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page