No photo available. Represent Jim McGreevey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 34,785 this week

Jim McGreevey

Jim McGreevey was born on August 6, 1957 in Jersey City, New Jersey, USA as James Edward McGreevey. He was previously married to Dina Matos McGreevey and Karen Joan Schutz. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jim McGreevey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Street Fight
Street Fight Himself
(2005)
Fall to Grace
Fall to Grace Himself
(2013)
The Daily Show
The Daily Show Himself
(2006)
Real Time with Bill Maher
Real Time with Bill Maher Himself - Guest
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2013 The Colbert Report (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Jim McGreevey (2013) ... Himself - Guest
 2013 Real Time with Bill Maher (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode #11.9 (2013) ... Himself - Guest
 2013 Fall to Grace (Documentary)
Himself
 2006 The Daily Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Jim McGreevey (2006) ... Himself
 2005 Street Fight (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | See more »

Alternate Names:

James McGreevey
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He lives with his partner and financier, Mark O'Donnell, in a 17 room mansion in Plainfield, New Jersey.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page