No photo available. Represent George Noory? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 61,066 this week

George Noory

George Noory was born on June 4, 1950 in Detroit, Michigan, USA as George Ralph Noory. He is an actor and producer, known for Predictions with George Noory (2006), Ancient Aliens (2009) and Lost Time (2014). See full bio »

Video Game Movies

Take a look back at the video games that made the jump from the console to the big screen.

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of George Noory's work have you seen?

Known For

Ancient Aliens
Ancient Aliens Himself / Himself - Radio Host, Coast to Coast AM
(2009-2014)
Lost Time
Lost Time Himself
(2014)
Unexplained with George Noory
Unexplained with George Noory Himself / Himself -
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2011 Alien Armageddon
Radio Announcer
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2012 Joplin, Missouri (Documentary) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2016 Lusitania3D (Radio Announcer) (pre-production)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (15 credits)
 2017 Syndicate (Documentary) (completed)
 2015 Packing for Mars (Documentary)
The Universe (voice)
 2014 Lost Time
Himself
 2009-2014 Ancient Aliens (TV Series documentary)
Himself / Himself - Radio Host, Coast to Coast AM
- The Tesla Experiment (2014) ... Himself
- Alien Breeders (2014) ... Himself
- The Star Children (2014) ... Himself
- Aliens and Stargates (2014) ... Himself
- Magic of the Gods (2013) ... Himself
 2013 America's Book of Secrets (TV Series)
Himself
- The Ancient Astronaut Cover-Up (2013) ... Himself
 2012 Joplin, Missouri (Documentary)
Narrator (voice)
 2011 The Disclosure Dialogues (Video documentary)
Himself
 2009 2012: Startling New Secrets (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2008 Unexplained with George Noory (TV Series)
Himself / Himself -
- Legends and Lore (2008) ... Himself
- UFOs (2008) ... Himself
- Monsters and Creatures (2008) ... Himself
- Witchcraft (2008) ... Himself -
- Reincarnation (2008) ... Himself
 2007 Larry King Live (TV Series)
Himself
- Are UFOs Real? (2007) ... Himself
- 60th Anniversary of Roswell (2007) ... Himself
 2007 Into the Unknown with George Noory (TV Movie)
Himself - Host
 2006 Predictions with George Noory (TV Movie)
Himself
 2005 UFO Files (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- The Day After Roswell (2005) ... Himself
 2004 CMT Most Shocking (TV Series documentary)
Narrator
- Ghosts (2004) ... Narrator
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on his late-night radio show] The mystery of this program is the campfire feeling and setting, whether you're in your bedroom or in a truck driving home. I don't think it would work in the daytime. It's not just paranormal. It's all-encompassing now - it's government conspiracies, it's world events.

Trivia:

Hosted his own late-night radio program on KTRS-550 in St. Louis before becoming the host of "Coast to Coast AM". See more »

Nickname:

The Nighthawk

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
A fan Pro_Viewer
Discuss George Noory on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page