No photo available. Represent Jason Lambert? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 369,140 this week

Jason Lambert (II)

Jason Lambert was born on September 23, 1977 in Long Beach, California, USA. He is known for his work on Here Comes the Boom (2012), Essence of the Martial Arts (2008) and MMA Worldwide (2009). See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Ann Dowd

Before her critically-acclaimed roles in "The Leftovers" and "The Handmaid's Tale," veteran actress Ann Dowd made a career of supporting roles in some of your favorite movies and TV shows.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Lambert's work have you seen?

Known For

Here Comes the Boom
(2012)
MMA Worldwide
(2009)
UFC Wired
UFC Wired Actor
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 2012 Here Comes the Boom (stunt double)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (14 credits)
 2013 Bellator MMA Live (TV Series)
Himself
- Bellator MMA 108 (2013) ... Himself
- Bellator MMA 85 (2013) ... Himself
 2012 Bellator Fighting Championships (TV Series)
Himself - A.J. Matthews' Corner
- Bellator Fighting Championships 76 (2012) ... Himself - A.J. Matthews' Corner
 2009 MMA Worldwide (TV Series documentary)
- Event Day (2009)
 2008 UFC 85: Bedlam (TV Special)
Himself
 2008 UFC 80: Rapid Fire (TV Special)
Himself
 2007 UFC Wired (TV Series)
- Episode #1.9 (2007)
 2007 UFC 68: The Uprising (TV Special)
Himself
 2006 UFC 63: Hughes vs. Penn (TV Special)
Himself
 2006 UFC Unleashed (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.22 (2006) ... Himself
 2006 UFC: Ultimate Fight Night 5 (TV Special)
Himself
 2006 UFC 59: Reality Check (TV Special)
Himself - Light Heavyweight Fighter
 2006 Freestyle Fighting Championship XV (Video)
Himself - Fighter
 2006 UFC 58: USA vs. Canada (TV Special)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Punisher

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

"This Is Us" Star Chris Sullivan and TV to See in 2018

"This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan gets emotional about Season 2. Plus, "The IMDb Show" looks at the most highly-anticipated TV shows of 2018 and talks to Lena Waithe about "The Chi."

Watch the show