No photo available. Represent Antonio Banks? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 22,549 this week

Antonio Banks (I)

Antonio Banks was born on October 28, 1973 in Miami, Florida, USA as Alvin Burke Jr. He is an actor, known for WWE Smackdown! (1999), MacGruber (2010) and WWE Superstars (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Antonio Banks? Add or change photos

Movies for Food Lovers

It's the time of year to break bread and raise a drink with loved ones. Sample some films sure to whet your movie appetites.

Sample some films about food

Related News

Former WWE Star -- Cleared to Kick Ass in Japan

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antonio Banks's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2010 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2011 (Video Game)
MVP (voice)
 2010 WWE NXT (TV Series)
- Episode #2.13 (2010) ... MVP
- Episode #2.12 (2010) ... MVP
- Episode #2.11 (2010) ... MVP
- Episode #2.10 (2010) ... MVP
- Episode #2.9 (2010) ... MVP
 2010 MacGruber
Vernon Freedom (as MVP)
 2009 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2010 (Video Game)
MVP (voice)
 2008 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2009 (Video Game)
MVP (voice)
 2007-2008 WWE Saturday Night's Main Event (TV Series)
- Episode #2.1 (2007) ... MVP
 2008 IWA: Summer Attitude 2 (Video)
Show Show Self (51 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (15 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Alternate Names:

M.V.P. | MVP | Montel Vontavious Porter | Montel Vontavius Porter


6' 2" (1.88 m)

Did You Know?


At Judgment Day (May 20, 2007) in a 2-out-of-3 Falls Match beat the late Chris Benoit, and became the new United States Champion holding it ever since. See more »


MVP See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
MVP sucks?? expressive_child
mvp velrosewills
His ring name... Michaelj-29
He Cheated TvTropolis
Discuss Antonio Banks on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page