No photo available. Represent Hope Walter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 827,610 this week

Hope Walter (II)

Hope Walter was born on April 24, 1977 in International Falls, Minnesota, USA as Hope Kathryn Walter. He is known for his work on In America (2002), Raising Victor Vargas (2002) and Personal Velocity (2002). See full bio »

"The IMDb Show" Tackles a New Class of Holiday Classics

"The IMDb Show" unwraps some of the most festive animated holiday specials from the past and weighs in on future winter classics.

See more holiday classics

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hope Walter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

In America
In America Miscellaneous Crew
(2002)
Raising Victor Vargas
Raising Victor Vargas Miscellaneous Crew
(2002)
Personal Velocity
Personal Velocity Miscellaneous Crew
(2002)
Arc-en-CL
Arc-en-CL Hair
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 2002 In America (additional production assistant: New York)
 2002 Raising Victor Vargas (assistant unit manager)
 2002 Personal Velocity (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2000 Arc-en-CL (Short)
Hair (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Hopey

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Paul Scheer lets us in on a secret in The Disaster Artist and answers your questions. Plus, we explore the origins of midnight movies and take a look at IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch the show