No photo available. Represent Kevin Ivers? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,402,218 this week

Kevin Ivers

Kevin Ivers is known for his work on [Sun]Dust (2009), Battle Hero Absolute (2010) and Fresh Hell (2011). See full bio »

Oh, What a Super Feeling!

Check out our favorite superhero movie posters, watch the latest trailers, explore extended universes, and dive deep with image galleries in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin Ivers's work have you seen?

Known For

[Sun]Dust
[Sun]Dust Art Department
(2009)
Battle Hero Absolute
Battle Hero Absolute Visual Effects
(2012-2013)
Fresh Hell
Fresh Hell Art Department
(2012)
Battle Planet
Battle Planet Art Department
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (10 credits)
 2016 Dream Corp LLC (TV Series) (model maker - 6 episodes)
- The Leak (2016) ... (model maker: Animatronic Robot: Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- You Down with OCD? (2016) ... (model maker: Animatronic Robot: Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Tijuana Zebra (2016) ... (model maker: Animatronic Robot: Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- The Predator (2016) ... (model maker: Animatronic Robot: Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- The Smoking Nun (2016) ... (model maker: Animatronic Robot: Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
 2012 Fresh Hell (TV Series) (illustrator - 10 episodes)
- Dakota Leaving (2012) ... (illustrator)
- The Jolinda Show (2012) ... (illustrator)
- An Actor Prepares (2012) ... (illustrator)
- The Billionaire (2012) ... (illustrator)
- The Birthday Party (2012) ... (illustrator)
  The Guild (TV Series) (graphic design - 1 episode, 2011) (illustrator - 1 episode, 2011) (prop maker - 1 episode, 2011)
- Ends and Begins (2011) ... (graphic design)
- Road Trip! (2011) ... (illustrator) / (prop maker)
 2011 Team Unicorn (TV Series) (props - 1 episode)
- Alien Beach Crashers (2011) ... (props)
 2010 The Legend of Neil (TV Series) (props - 6 episodes)
- Death Becomes Neil (2010) ... (props)
- Every Hero Needs a Montage (2010) ... (props)
- 40 Acres and a Zol (2010) ... (props)
- Fairyhood (2010) ... (props)
- The Gloffice (2010) ... (props)
 2009 [Sun]Dust (Short) (property master)
 2009 Fat Head (Documentary) (graphics)
 2008 Battle Planet (property master)
 2007 After Midnight (Video) (assistant property master)
 2006 Gravy Train (Short) (comic art)
Show Show Visual effects (11 credits)
Show Show Animation department (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kevin 'Amish' Ivers

Contribute to This Page