No photo available. Represent Zhaidarbek Kunguzhinov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 315,631 this week

Zhaidarbek Kunguzhinov

Zhaidarbek Kunguzhinov (Jaydok) was born on August 6th, 1969 in Kazakhstan.He is the most famous stunt choreographer, fight coordinator and horse master in CIS and Central Asia. In 2003 he founded the "Nomad Stunts Team" on the basis of horse-acrobatic "Nomad" performance of the Kazakh State Circus. He is the Honored Artist of the Republic of ... See full bio »

Historic Firsts for People of Color at 2017 Emmys

Riz Ahmed, Donald Glover, and Lena Waithe broke barriers in three key categories on a night of historic firsts as the 2017 Emmys Awards.

Watch the video

2017 Emmys: Photos We Love

See our favorite photos from the 2017 Emmys, from history-making wins to celebrations backstage and the party scene.

See more Emmy photos we love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zhaidarbek Kunguzhinov's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Expendables 2
(2012)
Dnevnoy dozor
Dnevnoy dozor Stunts
(2006)
Conan the Barbarian
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (23 credits)
 2016 Viking (stunt coordinator)
 2016 Doroga k materi (stunt coordinator)
 2016 Amanat (stunt coordinator)
 2015 Zhat (stunt coordinator)
 2015 Kenzhe (stunt coordinator)
 2015 The Whole World at Our Feet (stunt coordinator)
 2014 La voix des steppes (stunt coordinator)
 2013 47 Ronin (stunt rider: Kazakhstan - as Kanarbek Kunguzhinov)
 2012 Shal (stunt coordinator)
 2012 The Expendables 2 (stunt performer) / (stunts - as Zhavacerbek Kunguzhinov)
 2012 Zhauzhürek myng bala (stunt coordinator)
 2011 Vozvrashchenie v 'A' (stunt coordinator)
 2011 Conan the Barbarian (stunt performer) / (stunts)
 2011 Your Highness (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2011 Likvidator (stunt coordinator)
 2010/I The Way Back (stunt performer)
 2009 Kelin (stunt coordinator)
 2009 The Other Side (stunt coordinator)
 2007 Mongol: The Rise of Genghis Khan (action director) / (stunt double)
 2007 Zastava (TV Mini-Series) (stunts - 5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... (stunts)
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... (stunts)
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... (stunts)
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... (stunts)
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... (stunts)
 2006 Wolfhound (stunt coordinator) / (stunt performer)
 2006 Dnevnoy dozor (action coordinator: Kazakhstan) / (stunt action director: Kazakhstan) / (stunt performer)
 2005 Nomad: The Warrior (stunt double)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Zhaidarbek Junguzhinov | Zhaidarbek Kunguzhino | Dzaidarbek Kunguzhinov | Kanarbek Kunguzhinov | Zhavacerbek Kunguzhinov

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jaydok

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page