STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,827 this week

Major Dodge


Major Dodge was born on August 14, 1978 in New Albany, Indiana, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Behold the Noose (2014), The Erotic Mirror (2002) and Manifesto (2008). He has been married to Neill Skylar since May 2009. See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

Top 10 TV Shows

Brooke Anderson from "Entertainment Tonight" and Melanie McFarland take a look at the Top 10 TV Shows of 2014 in our new series "IMDb Countdown".

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Major Dodge's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2015 Racing Legacy (post-production)
Zack Baker
 2015 Occupy, Texas (post-production)
Dallas Occupier
 2015 Donovan (announced)
Donovan's Father
 2015/II Captured (Short)
Aiden Casey
 2014 Welcome to My World of Compromise (TV Movie)
Dr. Dick Lempke
 2014 Behold the Noose (Short)
Deputy Harris
 2013 Blue Collar Boys
Tim
 2012 A Dangerous Place (Video)
Ethan
 2010/II Lost and Found (Short)
David
 2010 30 Rock (TV Series)
Patriots Fan
- Winter Madness (2010) ... Patriots Fan
 2009-2010 Law & Order (TV Series)
Sergeant / Sergeant Skarp
- Blackmail (2010) ... Sergeant
- The Drowned and the Saved (2009) ... Sergeant Skarp
 2009 Subconscious Irony (Short)
Keith
 2008-2009 All My Children (TV Series)
Officer Grady / Bailey
- Episode #1.10127 (2009) ... Bailey
- Episode #1.10126 (2009) ... Bailey
- Episode #1.9905 (2008) ... Officer Grady
- Episode #1.9904 (2008) ... Officer Grady
- Episode #1.9902 (2008) ... Officer Grady
 2009 Sex Ed (TV Series)
Kevin
 2008 Rebel (Video short)
 2008 Manifesto (Short)
Travis Rollins
 2008 Amazing Sports Stories (TV Series)
John Bateman
- Bob Aspromonte: Blind Faith (2008) ... John Bateman
 2008 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Officer Hinkamp
- Purgatory (2008) ... Officer Hinkamp
 2008 Wicked Desire (Short)
Jake
 2002 The Erotic Mirror (Video)
Bill
 2001 Sex and the City (TV Series)
Runway Model
- The Real Me (2001) ... Runway Model (uncredited)
 2000 Fear (TV Series)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

The male voice in the new "CKIN2U" commercial starring Kevin Zegers.

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Performing as Blake Williams in the Off-Broadway Smash hit,"The Awesome 80s Prom" See more »

Nickname:

Pretty Boy See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Major Dodge on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page