Top 5000
Up 426 this week

Christopher Mintz-Plasse

Christopher Mintz-Plasse was born on June 20, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Christopher Charles Mintz-Plasse. He is an actor, known for Superbad (2007), How to Train Your Dragon (2010) and Kick-Ass (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Christopher Mintz-Plasse? Add or change photos

What to Watch: "The Man in the High Castle"

In this episode of "What to Watch," we talk with the cast of Amazon Studios' "The Man in the High Castle" and the show's creator, Frank Spotnitz.

Watch our interview

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 09 Aug 2011
a list of 39 people
created 19 Sep 2012
a list of 35 people
created 23 Mar 2013
a list of 46 people
created 15 Feb 2014
a list of 28 people
created 20 Mar 2014

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Mintz-Plasse's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For


Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (36 credits)
 2015 Sharing (TV Movie) (completed)
 2015 Get a Job (completed)
 2015 Dragons: Race to the Edge (TV Mini-Series)
- Imperfect Harmony (2015) ... Fishlegs
- Total Nightmare (2015) ... Fishlegs
- The Next Big Sting (2015) ... Fishlegs
- Have Dragon Will Travel, Part Two (2015) ... Fishlegs
- Have Dragon Will Travel, Part One (2015) ... Fishlegs
 2012-2015 DreamWorks Dragons (TV Series)
- Cast Out: Part II (2014) ... Fishlegs (voice)
- Cast Out, Part I (2014) ... Fishlegs (voice)
- Bing! Bam! Boom! (2014) ... Fishlegs (voice)
- Smoke Gets in Your Eyes (2014) ... Fishlegs (voice)
 2015/I Tag
 2014 Dragons: Dawn of the Dragon Racers (Video short)
Fishlegs (voice)
 2014/I Neighbors
 2013 Movie 43
Mikey (segment "Middleschool Date")
 2013 Drunk Buddies (Short)
 2012 The Far Cry Experience (TV Mini-Series)
- Chris' Fate (2012) ... Chris
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Chris
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Chris
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Chris
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Chris
 2012 Pitch Perfect
 2012 ParaNorman
Alvin (voice)
 2012 Would You (Short)
 2011 Book of Dragons (Video short)
Fishlegs (voice)
 2011 Dragons: Gift of the Night Fury (Video short)
Fishlegs (voice)
 2011 Fright Night
 2010 Legend of the Boneknapper Dragon (TV Short)
Fishlegs (voice)
 2010 Erase Me (Video short)
 2010 Marmaduke
Giuseppe (voice)
 2010 Party Down (TV Series)
 2009 Year One
 2007 Wainy Days (TV Series)
Sketchy Laborer #2
- Tough Guy (2007) ... Sketchy Laborer #2
 2007 Superbad
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (33 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video The Soft Pack: "Answer to yourself"

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Chris Mintz-Plasse=


5' 7½" (1.71 m)

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I just hated school. I don't like to learn. Don't teach me anything! See more »


Christopher's father is from a Catholic family, of half Polish, three eighths French-Canadian, and one eighth Irish, descent. Christopher's mother is from a Jewish family (from Austria, Hungary, Russia, Germany, and Poland). Through his mother, Christopher is a second cousin, three times removed, of politician Barry Goldwater, who was the Republican nominee for President in 1964. Christopher's ... See more »



Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
I get told I look like him renochamp2006
You wanna know who he looks like? danny_mcguire2001
You know you're a legend when... SparksAndShines
McLovin! sangerco
Chris Mintz Plasse is doing a Reddit AMA!! Sept 6th johncho81
Turned into quite a hottie... just_jesss
Discuss Christopher Mintz-Plasse on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page