Top 5000
Down 73 this week

Christopher Mintz-Plasse

Christopher Mintz-Plasse was born on June 20, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Christopher Charles Mintz-Plasse. He is an actor, known for Superbad (2007), How to Train Your Dragon (2010) and Kick-Ass (2010). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 16 Dec 2010
a list of 48 people
created 06 Aug 2012
a list of 48 people
created 14 Mar 2014
a list of 36 people
created 07 Oct 2015

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Mintz-Plasse's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Superbad Fogell
How to Train Your Dragon
Kick-Ass Chris D'Amico / Red Mist
Role Models
Role Models Augie


To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (21 credits)
 2016 Trolls
Prince Gristle (voice)
 2016 Get a Job
 2015 Tag
 2014/I Neighbors
 2012 Movie 43
Mikey (segment "Middleschool Date")
 2012 Pitch Perfect
 2012 ParaNorman
Alvin (voice)
 2011 Fright Night
 2010 Marmaduke
Giuseppe (voice)
 2009 Year One
 2007 Superbad
Show Show Actor: TV (12 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (6 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (33 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Other Works:

Music Video - Kid Cudi-Erase Me ft Kanye West Yeezyboi See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Christipher Mintz-Plasse | Chris Mintz-Plasse=


5' 7½" (1.71 m)

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I just hated school. I don't like to learn. Don't teach me anything! See more »


Member of the same Los Angeles gym as Ryan Gosling, Bradley Cooper, Jodie Foster, Michelle Monaghan, Jason Sarayba, and Ashley Tisdale. See more »



Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
I get told I look like him renochamp2006
You wanna know who he looks like? danny_mcguire2001
You know you're a legend when... SparksAndShines
Turned into quite a hottie... just_jesss
McLovin! sangerco
Chris Mintz Plasse is doing a Reddit AMA!! Sept 6th johncho81
Discuss Christopher Mintz-Plasse on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page