No photo available. Represent Adam Skollar? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,953,166 this week

Adam Skollar

Adam Skollar was born on February 23, 1986 in New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for Pitch (2006) and Global Guts (1992). See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adam Skollar's work have you seen?

Known For

Pitch
Pitch Restaurant Patron
2006
Global Guts
Global Guts Himself
1993

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2006 Pitch (Short)
Restaurant Patron
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1993 Global Guts (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 27 February 1993 (1993) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Holla

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Stage Actor?? dskollar-1
Adam Skollar is the man Evs767
Discuss Adam Skollar on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page