No photo available. Represent Christian Dunlap? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 435,784 this week

Christian Dunlap

Christian Dunlap was born on February 24, 1979 in Norfolk, Virginia, USA. He is known for his work on A Haunting (2005), Blood Trap (2009) and Psychic Witness (2005). He has been married to Stacey Dunlap since September 1, 2001. They have three children. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our June Streaming Guide, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christian Dunlap's work have you seen?

Known For

A Haunting
A Haunting Producer
(2006-2007)
Blood Trap
Blood Trap Director
(2009)
Psychic Witness
Psychic Witness Producer
(2005-2006)
Cat Picnic
Cat Picnic Actor
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2006-2007 A Haunting (TV Series documentary) (producer - 5 episodes)
- Ghost Hunter (2007) ... (producer)
- Spirits of the Dead (2007) ... (producer)
- The Awakening (2007) ... (producer)
- The Presence (2006) ... (producer)
- The Possessed (2006) ... (producer)
 2005-2006 Psychic Witness (TV Series) (associate producer - 4 episodes)
- Mother's Heartbreak (2006) ... (associate producer)
- Lost Youth (2006) ... (associate producer)
- Shattered Family (2006) ... (associate producer)
- Circle of Enemies (2005) ... (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2005-2006 The F.B.I. Files (TV Series documentary) (researcher - 4 episodes)
- Ivy League Murders (2006) ... (researcher)
- Death of a Diplomat (2005) ... (researcher)
- Brothers Betrayed (2005) ... (researcher)
- Dangerous Cause (2005) ... (researcher)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2016 Not Another Immigrant Story (TV Series)
Kid's Father
- No Room at the Inn (2016) ... Kid's Father
 2015 Cat Picnic (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2009 Blood Trap (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2013 Teens Wanna Know (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
 2007 A Haunting (TV Series documentary)
- Ghost Hunter (2007)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Stu Daddy

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page