Up 87,095 this week

James Arthur Lewis

James Arthur Lewis was born on July 30, 1978 in Cadillac, Michigan, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Abstraction (2013), Lizard Man (2012) and Chez Impoli (2016). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent James Arthur Lewis? Add contact information

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

James Arthur Lewis on Twitter

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Arthur Lewis's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Abstraction Eric Leone
Lizard Man
Lizard Man Mark Turnball
Chez Impoli
Little Red Devil
Little Red Devil Jimmy Lidell


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2016 Eve of the Dead (TV Movie)
 2016 Chez Impoli (Short)
 2015 Misguidance (Short)
 2013 Bike Cops Van Nuys (TV Movie)
 2013 Channing (TV Movie)
Jim the Pirate (as James Lewis)
 2013 Abstraction
Eric Leone (as Jim Lewis)
 2013 Brodowski & Company (TV Movie)
 2012 Lizard Man
Mark Turnball (as James Lewis)
 2012 The Callback (Short)
 2011 Camel Spiders (TV Movie)
Collins (as James Lewis)
 2010 Guns, Drugs and Dirty Money
Bodyguard (as Jim Lewis)
 2010 8213: Gacy House (Video)
Michael Harry Lewis (uncredited)
 2010 Phobia (Short)
James (as Jim Lewis)
 2009 Evil Offspring (Video)
Regal (as Jim Lewis)
 2009 Jingles the Clown
Tom Reeser (as Jim Lewis)
 2009 Call 911 (TV Series)
- Heroes of All Kinds (2009) ... (as James Lewis)
 2009 Blood Siblings
Nick Francis (as Jim Lewis)
 2008 The Sarah Silverman Program. (TV Series)
Diner customer / Audience member
- Fetus Don't Fail Me Now (2008) ... Diner customer (uncredited)
- Patriot Tact (2008) ... Audience member (uncredited)
 2008 Born of Earth
Dept. Clarence Hicklin (as Jim Lewis)
 2008 Ocean of Pearls
Security Guard #3 (as Jim Lewis)
 2008 Little Red Devil
Jimmy Lidell (as Jim Lewis)
 2007 Forever in Time (Short)
Charlie Kelly (as Jim Lewis)
 2007/II The Horsemen (Short)
Simon (as Jim Lewis)
 2006 Whiskey Trail (Short)
Sam (as Jim Lewis)
 2006 InZer0 (Short)
Leo (as Jim Lewis)
 2003 Blood Games
Jimmy Actor (as Jim Lewis)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

James A. Lewis | James Lewis | Jim Lewis


5' 11½" (1.82 m)

Did You Know?


Nominated for "Outstanding Cast Performance" for Abstraction (2013) at the 2013 Action On Film International Film Festival.

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss James Arthur Lewis on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page