STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 118,436 this week

Dominic Renda


Dominic Phillip Renda, Jr. was born on December 17, 1964, in the then sleepy beach town of Santa Monica, California, to Patricia Marie Renda, a former beauty pageant queen and Dominic Phillip Renda, an aviation pioneer, airline chairman and attorney. Dominic has an older sister Dominique who is a professional writer, photographer life coach and a ... See full bio »
1 video »

Reed Morano Addresses 'Star Wars' Directing Rumors

I Think We're Alone Now director Reed Morano talks to Kevin Smith at the IMDb Studio at Sundance about recent reports that she'll be helming a Star Wars film.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dominic Renda's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

My Name Is Khan
My Name Is Khan Mark Garrick
(2010)
Forest of Eden
(2015)
Critic's Corner
Critic's Corner Jimmy Garcia
(2006)
Assisting Venus
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2015 Forest of Eden
Dad
 2010 Assisting Venus
Jake
 2010 My Name Is Khan
Mark Garrick
 2009 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Immigration Agent #2
- Marry Me a Little (2009) ... Immigration Agent #2 (uncredited)
 2009 Fun with War Crimes (Short)
Tribunal Guard #2
 2008 The Cleaner (TV Series)
Mr. Giles
 2008 Talking to Strangers (Video)
 2007 Amne$ia (TV Series)
Amnesia Chef (2007-)
 2007 Sin City Diaries (TV Series)
Julius
- To the Extreme (2007) ... Julius
 2006-2007 LA Forensics (TV Series)
Michael Finch / Detective
- The Actor's Secret (2007) ... Michael Finch
- Family Secrets (2006) ... Detective
 2007 North Mission Road (TV Series)
Firefighter #1
- Accident or Arson (2007) ... Firefighter #1
 2006 Murder by the Book (TV Series documentary)
William 'Bill' Bradfield
- Lisa Scottoline (2006) ... William 'Bill' Bradfield (as Doninic Renda)
 2006 Fashion House (TV Series)
Fashion Illustrator (Pilot)
- It Takes One to Know One (2006) ... Fashion Illustrator (Pilot)
 2006 Critic's Corner (Short)
Jimmy Garcia
 2005/I Callback
Actor at Aspirin Commercial
 1995 Viaggio d'amore (Short)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Dominic Phillip Renda Jr. | Doninic Renda
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page