No photo available. Represent Lucas N. Hall? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 38,464 this week

Lucas N. Hall

Lucas N. Hall was born on August 28, 1981 in Richmond, Virginia, USA. He is an actor, known for Who's the Stiff? (2010), Argo (2012) and Bank Robbers & Robbers (2015). He has been married to Stacie Rearden since January 17, 2009. See full bio »

"Preacher" Cast on Their Characters and Favorite Moments

"Preacher" stars Joseph Gilgun, Ruth Negga, and Graham McTavish share insights on their characters and delve into the show's source material with Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at Comic-Con 2016.

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lucas N. Hall's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Who's the Stiff?
(2010)
Argo
Argo Protestor
(2012)
Bank Robbers & Robbers
Bank Robbers & Robbers SWAT Team Officer
(2015)
Killing Lincoln
Killing Lincoln Union Soldier
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
  The Gift (filming)
Audience Member
 2016 Legends & Lies (TV Series)
James McHenry
- The Patriots: John Adams - Ready for War (2016) ... James McHenry
- The Patriots (2016) ... James McHenry
 2016 Josephine
Confederate Soldier (uncredited)
 2015 Bank Robbers & Robbers (Short)
SWAT Team Officer
 2015 The Fool (Short)
Party guest
 2015 Monsters and Mysteries in America (TV Series documentary)
Mr. Allenton
 2015/I To Have and to Hold
Spanish Officer (uncredited)
 2014 Field of Lost Shoes
Confederate Soldier (uncredited)
 2013 Killing Kennedy (TV Movie)
Officer Atwell, Dallas P.D. (uncredited)
 2013 Killer Kids (TV Series documentary)
Jeff Baird
- Young and Deadly (2013) ... Jeff Baird
 2013 Killing Lincoln (TV Movie)
Union Soldier
 2012 Lincoln
Grover's Theater Patron (uncredited)
 2012 Argo
Protestor (uncredited)
 2011/II The First Stone (Short)
Co-worker
 2010/II Collide
Restaurant Patron / Business Associate
 2010 Unanswered Prayers (TV Movie)
Guest at Harvest Ball (uncredited)
 2010 Who's the Stiff? (Short)
Brian
 2009 National Geographic Explorer (TV Series documentary)
Van Driver / Salesman
- Nazi Mystery: Twins from Brazil (2009) ... Van Driver / Salesman
 2008 John Adams (TV Mini-Series)
Continental Army Officer / Bostonian Townsperson
- Unnecessary War (2008) ... Continental Army Officer
- Join or Die (2008) ... Bostonian Townsperson (uncredited)
 2008 Watch on the Rhine (Short)
Sergeant Cozzi
 2007 Evan Almighty
Neighbor (uncredited)
 2007 Sherman's March (TV Movie documentary)
1st Lieutenant C.S.A.
 2007 Liberty or Death (TV Movie documentary)
Delegate Carter Braxton
 2006 The Feeding (Video)
Hunter #1
 2005 Commander in Chief (TV Series)
French Diplomat
- Pilot (2005) ... French Diplomat (uncredited)
 2004 So Mort It Be (Video)
Party Guest
 2001 The Agency (TV Series)
Senators Aid
- The Agency (2001) ... Senators Aid (uncredited)
 2000 The Contender
Congressional Aid (uncredited)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Bigsby - "Death by Doo Wop" - Mystery Dinner Playhouse See more »

Publicity Listings:

6 Interviews | 69 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Lucas Hall | Luc Hall | Luke Hall

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You can't complain about not having something if you're not willing to work for it. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
The feeding bobo_the_clown_1999
Discuss Lucas N. Hall on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page