No photo available. Represent Jonathan DeMuth? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,270,115 this week

Jonathan DeMuth (I)

Jonathan DeMuth was born on December 31, 1984 in Painesville, Ohio, USA as Jonathan Patrick DeMuth. He is known for his work on Live Free or Die Hard (2007), The Daily Show (1996) and Planet Rock: The Story of Hip-Hop and the Crack Generation (2011). See full bio »

The Billion-Dollar Film Club

Only 29 films have reached the $1 billion mark worldwide, with Beauty and the Beast crossing the threshold in April. How many have you seen?

Check out the list

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan DeMuth's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Live Free or Die Hard
Live Free or Die Hard Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)
The Daily Show
The Daily Show Miscellaneous Crew
(2007-2009)
Happy New Year
Happy New Year Editorial Department
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
 2008 Make Yourself at Home (production assistant)
  Game Head (TV Series) (production assistant - 6 episodes, 2007) (intern - 1 episode, 2006)
- The Best of 2007 (2007) ... (production assistant)
- Harmonix Studios (2007) ... (production assistant)
- Halo 3: Countdown to Launch (2007) ... (production assistant)
- Madden NFL 08 Launch Special (2007) ... (production assistant)
- Comic Con 07 (2007) ... (production assistant)
 2006-2007 Geek-Ray Vision (TV Series) (intern - 3 episodes)
- Stan Lee: Comic-Con (2007) ... (intern)
- Stan Lee: Action Figure (2007) ... (intern)
- Geektopia (2006) ... (intern)
 2007 Live Free or Die Hard (production assistant)
 2007 The Daily Show (TV Series) (intern - 68 episodes)
- Brink Lindsey (2007) ... (intern)
- Don Rickles (2007) ... (intern)
- Tim Russert (2007) ... (intern)
- Jeremy Paxman (2007) ... (intern)
- Reza Aslan (2007) ... (intern)
 2006 Casino Cinema (TV Series) (intern - 7 episodes)
- The Enforcer (2006) ... (intern)
- Rocky (2006) ... (intern)
- For Your Eyes Only (2006) ... (intern)
- Today You Die (2006) ... (intern)
- Episode dated 31 October 2006 (2006) ... (intern)
Show Show Editorial department (18 credits)
Show Show Editor (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jon DeMuth

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

JD

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page