No photo available. Represent Laura Choppin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,707,239 this week

Laura Choppin

Laura Choppin was born on November 29, 1977 in Nashville, Tennessee, USA. She is known for her work on Nashville Star (2003), Day Jobs (2011) and Enemies Among Us (2010). See full bio »

2017 Academy Award Highlights

Take a look at all the memorable moments from the 2017 Academy Awards including the shocking announcement of Best Picture.

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laura Choppin's work have you seen?

Known For

Nashville Star
(2006-2008)
Day Jobs
Day Jobs Editor
(2011-2012)
Enemies Among Us
(2010)
Father of Lies
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (24 credits)
 2014 The Upside of Down (Short)
 2012 Raiders of Rock (TV Series) (2013)
 2011 10 Seconds (Short)
 2011 CMT's Next Superstar (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Finale Show (2011)
- Episode #1.9 (2011)
- Episode #1.8 (2011)
- Episode #1.7 (2011)
- Episode #1.6 (2011)
 2011 Backstory: Reba McEntire (TV Movie)
 2010 Backstory: Rascal Flatts (TV Movie)
 2009 Can You Duet? (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Open Audition Day (2009) ... (as Laura McCurdy)
 2009 Jason Aldean: Wide Open (TV Movie)
 2008 The Next GAC Star (TV Movie)
 2008 Trace Adkins: Ten Days (TV Movie documentary)
 2006-2008 Nashville Star (TV Series) (16 episodes)
- Episode #6.9 (2008)
- Episode #6.8 (2008)
- Episode #6.7 (2008)
- Episode #6.6 (2008)
- Episode #6.5 (2008)
 2008 2008 CMT Music Awards (TV Special)
 2006-2007 CMT Giants (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Reba (2006)
 2007 Father of Lies (Video)
 2007 2007 CMT Music Awards (TV Special)
 2006 CMT Greatest Moments: Hank Williams Jr. (TV Movie documentary)
 2006 The CMT Music Awards 2006 (TV Special)
Show Show Editorial department (10 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Laura Chopin | Laura McCurdy
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page