No photo available. Represent Steven Evanne Heinstein? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 121,382 this week

Steven Evanne Heinstein

Steven Evanne Heinstein is an American musician and songwriter. Coming from a long line of musicians and artists, he is a multi-instrumentalist, having studied Jazz at the University of Southern California and Creative Writing at Emerson College. His songs have been recorded by artists in multiple countries and have appeared in television and ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Steven Evanne Heinstein? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Steven Evanne Heinstein.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (20 credits)
  Looking (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode, 2014) (writer - 1 episode, 2014)
- Looking for $220/Hour (2014) ... (producer: "The Stars are For You") / (writer: "The Stars are For You")
  Back in the Game (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode, 2013) (writer - 1 episode, 2013)
- Stay in or Bail Out (2013) ... (producer: "Angel Transmission") / (writer: "Angel Transmission")
 2013 Ray Donovan (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- A Mouth Is a Mouth (2013) ... (writer: "Transmit to the Angels")
  The Mindy Project (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode, 2013) (writer - 1 episode, 2013)
- Mindy's Birthday (2013) ... (producer: "Missin' My Love") / (writer: "Missin' My Love")
  The Glades (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode, 2012) (writer - 1 episode, 2012)
- Endless Summer (2012) ... (producer: "End of Summer") / (writer: "End of Summer")
  Smash (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode, 2012) (writer - 1 episode, 2012)
- Publicity (2012) ... (producer: "Transmit 2 the Angels") / (writer: "Transmit 2 the Angels")
 2011 Guido (writer: "Does It Have To Be A Love Song")
  Prime Suspect (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode, 2011) (writer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Great Guy, Yet: Dead (2011) ... (producer: "Sanctify") / (writer: "Sanctify")
 2011 Bad Teacher (producer: "Stop!") / (writer: "Stop!")
  The Gates (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2010) (producer - 1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- The Monster Within (2010) ... (performer: "Transmit 2 the Angeles") / (producer: "Transmit 2 the Angeles") / (writer: "Transmit 2 the Angeles")
  Army Wives (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Evasive Maneuvers (2010) ... (producer: "Gimme") / (writer: "Gimme")
 2010 When in Rome (writer: "I Am Changing")
  Gone Too Far (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes, 2009) (writer - 2 episodes, 2009) (performer - 1 episode, 2009)
- Gina (2009) ... (producer: "Deeper Love") / (writer: "Deeper Love")
- Amy (2009) ... (performer: "Slower") / (producer: "Slower") / (writer: "Slower")
  Melrose Place (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode, 2009) (writer - 1 episode, 2009)
- Shoreline (2009) ... (producer: "Angel Communication" - uncredited) / (writer: "Angel Communication" - uncredited)
  Make It or Break It (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode, 2009) (writer - 1 episode, 2009)
- Where's Kaylie? (2009) ... (producer: "I Know I'm Broken") / (writer: "I Know I'm Broken")
 2009 Frankenhood (performer: "Tell Me") / (producer: "Tell Me") / (writer: "Tell Me")
 2009/II Paraiso (producer: "Transmit to the Angels") / (writer: "Dubalicious", "Transmit to the Angels")
 2006 Mr. Fix It (producer: "You're So Sleazy") / (writer: "Overtime", "You're So Sleazy")
 2006 El cantante (performer: "You Can't Always Have Everything") / (writer: "You Can't Always Have Everything")
  Pimp My Ride (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes, 2005) (writer - 2 episodes, 2005)
- Brooke's Chevy Cavalier Convertible (2005) ... (producer: "Vegas Hop" - uncredited) / (writer: "Vegas Hop" - uncredited)
- Joe's Cadillac Limousine ... (producer: "Jude" - uncredited) / (writer: "Jude" - uncredited)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Steven Heinstein

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Is it you??? greeneyedbroken1
Discuss Steven Evanne Heinstein on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page