No photo available. Represent Fernando Fernandes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 365,218 this week

Fernando Fernandes (IV)

Fernando Fernandes was born on May 3, 1987 in Lisbon, Portugal. He is an actor, known for Morangos com Açúcar (2003), Feitiço de Amor (2008) and Deixa-me Amar (2007). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Fernando Fernandes? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fernando Fernandes's work have you seen?

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2014 Eclipse em Portugal
Alex
 2008-2009 Feitiço de Amor (TV Series)
Sérgio
- Episode #1.244 (2009) ... Sérgio
- Episode #1.238 (2009) ... Sérgio
- Episode #1.237 (2009) ... Sérgio
- Episode #1.236 (2009) ... Sérgio
- Episode #1.235 (2009) ... Sérgio
 2008 Deixa-me Amar (TV Series)
Guilherme
- Episode #1.251 (2008) ... Guilherme
- Episode #1.250 (2008) ... Guilherme
- Episode #1.249 (2008) ... Guilherme
- Episode #1.248 (2008) ... Guilherme
- Episode #1.247 (2008) ... Guilherme
 2005-2007 Morangos com Açúcar (TV Series)
Tomé Campos
- Episode #4.39 (2007) ... Tomé Campos
- Episode #4.38 (2007) ... Tomé Campos
- Episode #4.37 (2006) ... Tomé Campos
- Episode #4.36 (2006) ... Tomé Campos
- Episode #4.35 (2006) ... Tomé Campos
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

FF
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Fernando Fernandes on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page