No photo available. Represent Marco Antonio Barrera? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 196,866 this week

Marco Antonio Barrera

Marco Antonio Barrera was born on January 17, 1974 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico. See full bio »
1 video »

IMDb's 'X-Men' Guide

Join the evolution! Get ready for X-Men: Apocalypse with IMDb's X-Men Guide. Check out our X-Men galleries, videos, polls, and more!

View the X-Men Guide

Live Twitter Q&A With Craig Robinson for 'Morris From America'

Join us for a live Twitter Q&A with Morris From America star Craig Robinson on Wednesday, June 1, beginning at 4 p.m. ET/1 p.m. PT. Make sure to follow IMDb on Twitter and send your questions now to #IMDbAskCraig.

Follow IMDb on Twitter

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 69 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marco Antonio Barrera's work have you seen?

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2011-2012 HBO Boxing After Dark (TV Series)
Himself - Audience Member
- Episode dated 13 October 2012 (2012) ... Himself - Audience Member
- Episode dated 19 February 2011 (2011) ... Himself - Audience Member
 2011 Top Rank Live (TV Series)
Himself - Ringside Guest
- Episode dated 11 November 2011 (2011) ... Himself - Ringside Guest
 2011 Naseem Hamed
Himself
 2009 The Kid: Chamaco
Himself
 2003 HBO Boxing (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode dated 15 November 2003 (2003) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2004 Bud Greenspan's Reflections (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Pound for Pound (2004) ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marco Antonio Barrera Tapia
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two wins in three contests against arch rival and compatriot Erik Morales. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Marco Antonio Barrera on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page