No photo available. Represent Mike Levey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 77,859 this week

Mike Levey (I) (1948–2003)

Mike Levey was born on May 28, 1948. He was an actor and producer, known for Amazing Discoveries (1989), The Weird Al Show (1997) and Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993). He died on August 2, 2003. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 55)

Fiercest Femmes Fatales

Here's a look at some unforgettable female characters who never had a problem mixing pleasure with danger.

View the whole gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Levey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1995 Sliders (TV Series)
Mike
- Fever (1995) ... Mike (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1989 Amazing Discoveries (TV Series) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 1997 The Weird Al Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Promises, Promises (1997) ... Himself
 1996 Late Night with Conan O'Brien (TV Series)
Himself
- 3rd Anniversary Special (1996) ... Himself
 1989 Amazing Discoveries (TV Series)
Himself - Host
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Pointing his right index finger upward and above his head See more »

Nickname:

The Sweater Man

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Mike Levey on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page