No photo available. Represent Tung Hu? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,487,286 this week

Tung Hu (I) (–1968)

Tung Hu was an actor, known for The Sword of Swords (1968), Fei tian nu lang (1967) and Duan chang jian (1967). He died on December 15, 1968 in Tokyo, Japan. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tung Hu's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Sword of Swords
The Sword of Swords Village Chef
(1968)
Fei tian nu lang
(1967)
Duan chang jian
(1967)
Golden Swallow
(1968)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 1969 Tao li chun feng
Math teacher
 1968 Zhui hun biao
 1968 Kuang lian shi
Mr. Chu
 1968 The Sword of Swords
Village Chef
 1968 Guai xia
 1967 Da ci ke
 1967 Shan Shan
Yu Pai-cheng
 1967 Te jing 009
 1966 Nu xiu cai
 1966 Hun duan nai he tian
Yan Hsiao Lien
 1962 Yang Gui Fei
 1959 Yang Na-Wu
 1958 Pan po nong
Wang - Kuo-liang
 1958 Re nu lang
Uncle Tseng
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tong Woo

Contribute to This Page