STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 127,110 this week

Nikki Gil


Nikki Gil was born on August 23, 1987 in Manila, Philippines as Monica Pauline Gil. She is an actress, known for Mundo man ay magunaw (2012), Badil (2013) and Nagsimula sa puso (2009). See full bio »

'Shazam!' Confirmed by Director David F. Sandberg

David F. Sandberg confirms he'll be directing the DC Extended Universe movie Shazam to Kevin Smith. This news and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Who Wore It Best at Comic-Con?

Check out some of our favorite Comic-Con cosplayers, who in some cases looked every bit as good as their inspirations.

Compare cosplayers with their inspirations

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nikki Gil's work have you seen?
3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Mundo man ay magunaw
Mundo man ay magunaw Jennifer La Peña
(2012)
Badil
Badil Jen
(2013)
Nagsimula sa puso
Nagsimula sa puso Julie Bernardo
(2009)
The Red Shoes
The Red Shoes Actress
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 2013 Maria Mercedes (TV Series)
Misty Delaver
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... Misty Delaver
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Misty Delaver
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Misty Delaver
 2013 Badil
Jen
 2009-2013 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series)
Precy / Nene
- Ilog (2013) ... Precy
- Kalendaryo (2009) ... Nene
 2013 Apoy sa dagat (TV Series)
Young Odessa
 2012 Moron 5 and the Crying Lady
Teller inside the ATM (uncredited)
 2010 Tonyong bayawak (TV Series)
Angie Inocencio
- Tonyo Seeks Help from Angie (2010) ... Angie Inocencio
- Nitoy Gets in Trouble with Disiderius Gang (2010) ... Angie Inocencio (credit only)
 2010/I The Red Shoes
 2010 May bukas pa (TV Series)
Choir
- Santino Surprises Everyone (2010) ... Choir
 2009 And I Love You So
Audrey Cruz
 2009 Feb-ibig (TV Series)
Rain Navarro
- Exchange of Hearts (2009) ... Rain Navarro
 2008 Love Books (TV Series)
Monica
- Break-Up Diaries (2008) ... Monica
 2008 SineSerye (TV Series)
- Florinda (2008)
 2007/I One More Chance
Helen
 2007 Pangarap na bituin (TV Series)
Sapphire Gomez (2007)
 2006-2007 Your Song (TV Series)
 2007 Rounin (TV Series)
Leal
 2006 Star Magic Presents (TV Series)
Trina
- Love and the City (2006) ... Trina
 2006 Komiks (TV Series)
Joseline
- Da adventures of Pedro Penduko (2006) ... Joseline
- Kapitan Aksiyon (2006)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Recorded the Asian Version of "Breaking Free" for the High School Musical (2006) Soundtrack. See more »

Nickname:

Asian Girl Superstar

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page