STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 377 this week

Lucy Boynton


Lucy Boynton was born in January 1994 in London, England as Lucy Christabel Boynton. She is an actress, known for Sing Street (2016), Ballet Shoes (2007) and Rebel in the Rye (2017). See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016: Cosplay Photos

Check out cute, crazy, and creepy cosplayers at San Diego Comic-Con 2016.

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1236 people
created 16 Jun 2012
 
a list of 100 people
created 12 Apr 2014
 
a list of 342 people
created 02 May 2014
 
a list of 28 people
created 08 Jul 2014
 
a list of 185 people
created 2 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lucy Boynton's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Sing Street
Sing Street Raphina
(2016)
Ballet Shoes
Ballet Shoes Posy Fossil
(2007)
Rebel in the Rye
Rebel in the Rye Claire Douglas
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2017 Rebel in the Rye (post-production)
Claire Douglas
 2016 Let Me Go (post-production)
Emily
 2016 Lock In (Short) (completed)
Lucy
 2016 Sing Street
Raphina
 2015/I The Blackcoat's Daughter
Rose
 2015 Life in Squares (TV Mini-Series)
Angelica Bell
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Angelica Bell
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Angelica Bell
 2014 Law & Order: UK (TV Series)
Georgia Hutton
- Bad Romance (2014) ... Georgia Hutton
 2014 Endeavour (TV Series)
Petra Briers
- Nocturne (2014) ... Petra Briers
 2011-2014 Borgia (TV Series)
Sister Lucia
- 1497 (2014) ... Sister Lucia
- God's Monster (2011) ... Sister Lucia
 2013 Hymn to Pan (Short)
Holliday
 2011 Inspector Lewis (TV Series)
Zoe Suskin
- The Gift of Promise (2011) ... Zoe Suskin
 2010 Mo (TV Movie)
Henrietta Norton
 2007 Ballet Shoes (TV Movie)
Posy Fossil
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Hymm to Pan-Short Film- Ryan Vernana See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has an elder sister, Emma Louise Boynton. See more »

Nickname:

Lucinda

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Ballet shoes ooglebug
This Property Is Condemned HermioneIsmene
Looking beautiful in the new ''Copperhead'' trailer SweetAspartame
Looks like Felicity Jones. westward7
Discuss Lucy Boynton on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page