No photo available. Represent Saleem Hassan Erakat? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,937,934 this week

Saleem Hassan Erakat

Saleem Hassan Erakat was born on April 4, 1983 in Vermont, USA. He is an actor, known for The Kingdom (2007), Holbrook (2011) and Take Me Home Tonight (2011). See full bio »

The Billion-Dollar Film Club

Only 29 films have reached the $1 billion mark worldwide, with Beauty and the Beast crossing the threshold in April. How many have you seen?

Check out the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Saleem Hassan Erakat's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Kingdom
The Kingdom Bombsite Worker
(2007)
Holbrook
Holbrook Skin Walker
(2011)
Take Me Home Tonight
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2011 Holbrook (Short)
Skin Walker
 2011 Take Me Home Tonight
Party Goer (uncredited)
 2007 The Kingdom
Bombsite Worker
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2011 Holbrook (Short) (special thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

As a professional wrestler, goes by the name The Pali Prince. See more »

Nickname:

Sal Erakat

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page