No photo available. Represent Billy Garcia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,212,022 this week

Billy Garcia (II)

Billy Garcia was born on April 22, 1970 in New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor and director, known for Survivor (2000), The Infernal Room (2011) and Reality Horror Night (2009). See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Miss out on Comic-Con? Relive all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

Billy Garcia on Twitter

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Billy Garcia's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Survivor
Survivor Himself - Aitutaki Tribe / Himself - 6 Days - Aitutaki Tribe
(2006)
The Infernal Room
(2011)
Reality Horror Night
(2009)
The Meat Puppet
The Meat Puppet Oscar DeJesus
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2012 The Meat Puppet
Oscar DeJesus
 2011 The Infernal Room
Bill
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2011 The Infernal Room (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
 2011 The Infernal Room (special effects)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2011 The Infernal Room (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 2009 Reality Horror Night (fight choreographer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2014 The 16th Minute (Documentary)
Himself
 2010 Brimstone Celebrity Roast (Video)
Himself
 2009 Reality Horror Night
Himself
 2008 Reality Obsessed (TV Series)
Himself
- Union Murtz (2008) ... Himself
- A Date with My Dream Girl (2008) ... Himself
 2006 Survivor (TV Series)
Himself - Aitutaki Tribe / Himself - 6 Days - Aitutaki Tribe
- Survivor: Cook Islands - The Reunion (2006) ... Himself - 6 Days - Aitutaki Tribe
- I Have the Advantage... For Once (2006) ... Himself - Aitutaki Tribe (credit only)
- Arranging a Hit (2006) ... Himself - Aitutaki Tribe (credit only)
- You're a Rat (2006) ... Himself - Aitutaki Tribe (credit only)
- Why Would You Trust Me? (2006) ... Himself - Aitutaki Tribe (credit only)
 2006 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 25 September 2006 (2006) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2006 Survivor (TV Series)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Virgilio 'Billy' Garcia

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Billy Garcia on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page