No photo available. Represent Bruce Davis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,940,269 this week

Bruce Davis (IV)

Bruce Davis was born on October 5, 1942 in Monroe, Louisiana, USA as Bruce McGregor Davis. He has been married to Beth Wilson since April 1985. They have one child. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

Tim Burton's fantasy film Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bruce Davis's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2015 Charles Manson: The Man Who Killed the Sixties (TV Movie documentary)
 2007 Inside the Manson Gang (Documentary)
Himself
 1973 Manson (Documentary)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2016 Rare Manson Family News Footage: Volume 1 (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is incarcerated at the California Mens' Colony prison in San Luis Obispo, California, serving a life sentence for his role in the murders of Gary Hinman and Shorty Shea.

Nickname:

Jack

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Bruce Davis on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page